Survey – The Experience Tour 2018

Feedback from the Experience Tour

Cyrus Audio Ltd will be what’s known as the ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. We only collect basic personal data about you and some opinion-based data. This does however include name, address and e-mail contact information. By completing this form, you consent to Cyrus Audio contacting you, but not sharing your details with any 3rd party company or individual.

For further information on our privacy policy, please see below the survey or click here.

 

Create your own user feedback survey  Create your own user feedback survey

 

Why we need this information

We need to know your basic personal data in order to shape our future product development and to provide you with news relating to our new products, product promotions or to let you know about competitions. We will not share your personal information with any other company or person.

What we do with it

All the personal data we process is processed by our staff in the UK however for the purposes of IT hosting and maintenance this information is located on servers within the European Union. No 3rd parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so.

We have a Data Protection regime in place to oversee the effective and secure processing of your personal data.

How long we keep it

We are required under UK tax law to keep your basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of 6 years after which time it will be destroyed. Your information we use for marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.

What are your rights?

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect you request to see this information and even have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact our Data Protection Officer who will investigate the matter.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

Zaprojektowano i wyprodukowano w Wielkiej Brytanii